Friday, November 28, 2014

666 or something...

Did you fart?

empty trees.
eat it.

I Found this collection already done and sitting on my computer since...whenever. Already sorted and un-shared...
whatever.
Figured I'd up upload it.

Friday, July 04, 2014

Fluffy Black Pussies from the 70's, with a Bikini.

Yeah that's right, You read the title of this post correct.
Look, she's topless too! OMG

It's July the 4th.
Here's a bunch of tunes for you Americans to listen to while you burn and blow shit up today.
For all you other people in the world - hey, it's Friday.
You can blow shit up and fuck shit down too!
Have fun.

Sunday, June 22, 2014

She Sells Sea Shells By The Sea Shore

The sea shells are a decent price, but she charges an arm and a leg for a bit of poontang and/or nookie. ...she's kinda creepy anyways, and dirty. Not the good kind of dirty either.

Here's a few tunes for you to dwnld and put on your mp3 device so you don't have to listen to the sermon at church this morning. Hallelujah.

Friday, June 20, 2014

Whatever... .. .

. .. ... I heard somewhere that it's Summah Tyme now. I don't really believe them. I think they're lying.

Friday, June 13, 2014

Friday da Turdeenth / Full Moon Fiasco

You have nothing to do, don't you?
Dwnld my latest Mix Tape. Throw that noise in your ear holes.
It's good for your heathen soul. Freak.


Monday, March 17, 2014

Friday, March 07, 2014

In the Flesh

My cat is asleep on my lap.
That is all.

dwnld sum choones

While you're here you should watch this as your dwlnd finishes:

Wednesday, February 19, 2014

Sit Ubu Sit; Good Dog.

Guess what I've been obsessively doing lately?
Yup, sorting mp3 folders and renaming files on my new pc. What a holy crap load of stuff from old hard drives... Nice to get it all in one place though and figure out what are duplicates and which have the better bit rate etc. I still lost A LOT in the "great external hard drive crash of the summer of 2012". Jerk.
>:-(
Anyways, While in the world of sorting music files you might as well listen to music files.
As a result, here's another mix-tape to stuff up your butthole, or whatever it is you do with them after you download them.

If you scratch that record Benji, I'll take you out back and shoot you...

Sunday, February 16, 2014

Sunday ice and windstorm mix

Here's a few of the many songs I listened to today while not going outside, because it was totally shit out, and I just didn't want to do it.
You can't make me do it, you can't, I won't. :-)

Thursday, February 13, 2014

Off and into the blackness of the great void of Fuckity Land...

I have a new computer; it works mutha fuckin dandy, buddy, luh.
As a result there will be new music mixes as I sort through & catalogue the masses of files I've been neglecting.
I will also be archiving my old cassette demos on a regular basis (again!! - as my old external failed some time ago and consumed what I had already digitized - what a bitch!). I will be posting them here for people to download or ignore. Some are local demos, and some are international, some are live tapes, some are jams, some are shitty, some are not. I will transfer them in the order I see fit and in the order of my own preference, so whatever turns up here, turns up when it does on no strict schedule.
Anyways...
- Look, a bunch of songs!
Rock and/or fucking roll, or something, or whatever.
Grab my latest mix tape.

Tuesday, December 10, 2013

VISTA CHINO - Sweet Remain (Official) | Napalm Records



Hello social networks, if you don't know Vista Chino you should. Whether you like their music or not, I might just tell you about them again. Yes, yes I will. Just so more people know their name.

Sunday, September 22, 2013

Some people stalk my blog.
I like that about them. :-)
You should too.